iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
| Master |
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
|
---|
March 2024
|
|
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
L'taken/Confirmation
2/23/24, 8:00 AM - 2/26/24, 10:00 PM
L'taken/Confirmation
9:30 AM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
2/25/24, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
10:00 AM
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
2/25/24, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
Brotherhood: Lox and Bagel Brunch
2/25/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Brotherhood: Lox and Bagel Brunch
12:00 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
2/25/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
2/25/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
Youth Choir
2/25/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Youth Choir
4:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
2/25/24, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
11:00 AM
Community As Family
2/26/24, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Community As Family
7:00 PM
Tikkun Olam
2/26/24, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Tikkun Olam
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
2/28/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Torah in a Time of War
2/28/24, 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Torah in a Time of War
3:00 PM
Healing with Roots: Peacemakers in a Time of War
2/28/24, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Healing with Roots: Peacemakers in a Time of War
4:15 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
2/28/24, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
6:15 PM
11/12th Grade Class
2/28/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
11/12th Grade Class
8/9th Grade Class
2/28/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
Confirmation - 10th grade/canceled
2/28/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Confirmation - 10th grade/canceled
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
2/28/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter Scholar-in-Residence Weekend
2/29/24 - 3/3/24
Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter Scholar-in-Residence Weekend
10:00 AM
Brotherhood Event
2/29/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Brotherhood Event
11:00 AM
You Are Not Alone: Support Group for People with Cancer
2/29/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
You Are Not Alone: Support Group for People with Cancer
5:00 PM
Zionism and the Necessity of Exile with Shaul Magid
2/29/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Zionism and the Necessity of Exile with Shaul Magid
6:00 PM
Chronic Health Conditions Support Group
2/29/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chronic Health Conditions Support Group
5:00 PM
Tot Shabbat
3/1/24, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Tot Shabbat
6:00 PM
JDAIM Shabbat Services with ASL Interpretation
3/1/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
JDAIM Shabbat Services with ASL Interpretation
Services, Dinner and Talk with Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter
3/1/24, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Services, Dinner and Talk with Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter
9:00 AM
Torah Study with Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter
3/2/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study with Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services with Bet Mitzvah: Sydney Sambur
3/2/24, 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Shabbat Morning Services with Bet Mitzvah: Sydney Sambur
6:30 PM
BTY- Get Air
3/2/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
BTY- Get Air
7:00 PM
Appetizers and Desserts & Lecture with Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter
3/2/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Appetizers and Desserts & Lecture with Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter
Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter Scholar-in-Residence Weekend
2/29/24 - 3/3/24
Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter Scholar-in-Residence Weekend
9:30 AM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
3/3/24, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
10:00 AM
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
3/3/24, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
12:00 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
3/3/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
3/3/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
Youth Choir
3/3/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Youth Choir
12:15 PM
Tzofim Bob Ross Painting
3/3/24, 12:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Tzofim Bob Ross Painting
1:00 PM
Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter at Nani Vazana Concert
3/3/24, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shaul Magid and Basya Schechter at Nani Vazana Concert
4:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: 6/7th Grade Year One
3/3/24, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: 6/7th Grade Year One
Shevet
3/3/24, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Shevet
6:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
3/4/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
6:30 PM
Board Meeting
3/4/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Board Meeting
6:30 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
3/5/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
3/6/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
4:15 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
3/6/24, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
6:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
3/6/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
Confirmation - 10th grade
3/6/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Confirmation - 10th grade
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
3/6/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
7:00 PM
CANCELED: Irene Rosenschein Holocaust Lecture: The High Cost of Indifference
3/6/24, 7:00 PM
CANCELED: Irene Rosenschein Holocaust Lecture: The High Cost of Indifference
8:00 PM
Managing Stress and Anxiety
3/6/24, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Managing Stress and Anxiety
11:00 AM
Inclusion Committee
3/7/24, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Inclusion Committee
Purim Prep with Chef Ayelet
3/7/24, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Purim Prep with Chef Ayelet
5:00 PM
Shabbat Family Dinner & Service
3/8/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Shabbat Family Dinner & Service
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
3/8/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
Shabbat Services with Or Zimrah
3/8/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services with Or Zimrah
7:15 PM
NA'ASEH V'NISHMAH: Shabbat Dinner
3/8/24, 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
NA'ASEH V'NISHMAH: Shabbat Dinner
9:00 AM
Soul Singing with Cantor Avery
3/9/24, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Soul Singing with Cantor Avery
Torah Study
3/9/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
3/9/24, 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
9:30 AM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
3/10/24, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
10:00 AM
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
3/10/24, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
The Words of the Prophets are written on the Subway Walls
3/10/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Words of the Prophets are written on the Subway Walls
12:00 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
3/10/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
3/10/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
Youth Choir
3/10/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Youth Choir
12:15 PM
JYG Purim Runway
3/10/24, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
JYG Purim Runway
4:30 PM
Boulder BBYO Event
3/10/24, 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Boulder BBYO Event
6:00 PM
WHHS: Rosh Chodesh
3/12/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
WHHS: Rosh Chodesh
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
3/13/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
4:15 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
3/13/24, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
6:15 PM
11/12th Grade Class
3/13/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
11/12th Grade Class
8/9th Grade Class
3/13/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
Being Jewish on College Campuses Today
3/13/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Being Jewish on College Campuses Today
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
3/13/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
11:00 AM
You Are Not Alone: Support Group for People with Cancer
3/14/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
You Are Not Alone: Support Group for People with Cancer
5:30 PM
BTY Shabbat Bake Sale Fundraiser
3/15/24, 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BTY Shabbat Bake Sale Fundraiser
Mishloach Manot Pick-Up
3/15/24, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mishloach Manot Pick-Up
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
3/15/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
8:45 AM
Mishloach Manot Pick-Up
3/16/24, 8:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mishloach Manot Pick-Up
9:00 AM
Torah Study
3/16/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
3/16/24, 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
10:30 AM
Contemplative Shabbat
3/16/24, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Contemplative Shabbat
9:15 AM
Mishloach Manot Pick-Up
3/17/24, 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Mishloach Manot Pick-Up
9:30 AM
Experiential Family Days: pre-k - 7th grade
3/17/24, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Experiential Family Days: pre-k - 7th grade
12:30 PM
Community Purim Celebration
3/17/24, 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Community Purim Celebration
6:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
3/18/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
5:30 PM
Personnel Committee Meeting
3/19/24, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Personnel Committee Meeting
6:30 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
3/19/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
3/20/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
9:00 AM
Israel and ADL's Fight Against Global Antisemitism and Anti-Zionist Trends
3/20/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Israel and ADL's Fight Against Global Antisemitism and Anti-Zionist Trends
11:30 AM
Gender-Based War Crimes & the Feminist Response
3/20/24, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Gender-Based War Crimes & the Feminist Response
4:15 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
3/20/24, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
6:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
3/20/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
Confirmation - 10th grade
3/20/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Confirmation - 10th grade
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
3/20/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
7:00 PM
Managing Stress and Anxiety
3/20/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Managing Stress and Anxiety
2:00 PM
An Interfaith Vigil for Remembrance and Healing (Table Mesa Tragedy Anniversary)
3/22/24, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
An Interfaith Vigil for Remembrance and Healing (Table Mesa Tragedy Anniversary)
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services with Samara Schwartz discussing Educators Mission to Israel
3/22/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services with Samara Schwartz discussing Educators Mission to Israel
Purim evening
3/23/24
Purim evening
9:00 AM
Torah Study
3/23/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
3/23/24, 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
6:30 PM
Purim Spiel
3/23/24, 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Purim Spiel
Purim
3/24/24
Purim
11:00 AM
Community As Family
3/25/24, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Community As Family
7:00 PM
Tikkun Olam
3/25/24, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Tikkun Olam
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
3/27/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
3/27/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
11:00 AM
You Are Not Alone: Support Group for People with Cancer
3/28/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
You Are Not Alone: Support Group for People with Cancer
6:00 PM
Chronic Health Conditions Support Group
3/28/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chronic Health Conditions Support Group
6:30 PM
Adult Choir
3/28/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Choir
WHHS Retreat
3/29/24 - 3/31/24
WHHS Retreat
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
3/29/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Torah Study
3/30/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
3/30/24, 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
WHHS Retreat
3/29/24 - 3/31/24
WHHS Retreat
10:00 AM
Brotherhood Speaker: Jeff Blumenfeld
3/31/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Brotherhood Speaker: Jeff Blumenfeld
4:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
3/31/24, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
6:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
4/1/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
6:30 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
4/2/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
7:00 PM
Israel's Future in American Context with Nadav Tamir, J Street-Israel
4/2/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Israel's Future in American Context with Nadav Tamir, J Street-Israel
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
4/3/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
4:15 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
4/3/24, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
6:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
4/3/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
Confirmation - 10th grade
4/3/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Confirmation - 10th grade
6:30 PM
LGBTQ+ Task Force
4/3/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
LGBTQ+ Task Force
The Poetry of Prayer, Past and Present: With What Words Do You Find Meaning?
4/3/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Poetry of Prayer, Past and Present: With What Words Do You Find Meaning?
7:00 PM
Managing Stress and Anxiety
4/3/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Managing Stress and Anxiety
11:00 AM
Inclusion Committee
4/4/24, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Inclusion Committee
The Story of Israel: From the Rise of Zionism Until Today
4/4/24, 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
The Story of Israel: From the Rise of Zionism Until Today
6:30 PM
Adult Choir
4/4/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Choir
BTY Tube & Tub
4/5/24, 5:00 PM - 4/7/24, 9:00 AM
BTY Tube & Tub
5:00 PM
Tot Shabbat
4/5/24, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Tot Shabbat
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
4/5/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Torah Study
4/6/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services with Bet Mitzvah: Jake Emdur
4/6/24, 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Shabbat Morning Services with Bet Mitzvah: Jake Emdur