Congregation Har HaShem
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Master
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
11:00 AM
Sociable Seniors
9/1/19 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sociable Seniors
Building and Offices closed
9/2/19
Building and Offices closed
Labor Day
9/2/19
Labor Day
5:30 PM
BTY board meeting
9/3/19 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
BTY board meeting
6:30 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
9/3/19 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
9:30 AM
Membership Engagement Committee
9/4/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Membership Engagement Committee
6:00 PM
Harmony & Hops Dinner Meeting
9/4/19 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Harmony & Hops Dinner Meeting
12:30 PM
Pirkei Avot/Ethics of the Fathers
9/5/19 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Pirkei Avot/Ethics of the Fathers
6:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
9/5/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
7:00 PM
Torah Trope
9/5/19 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Torah Trope
Andrew Out
9/6/19
Andrew Out
5:00 PM
Tot Shabbat
9/6/19 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Tot Shabbat
6:00 PM
PRIDE Shabbat Services
9/6/19 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
PRIDE Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Torah Study
9/7/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Bar Mitzvah of Avery Zapin & Harper Arenson-Pie
9/7/19 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Bar Mitzvah of Avery Zapin & Harper Arenson-Pie
Shabbat Morning Services
9/7/19 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
9:00 AM
Sunday School, Opening Day
9/8/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday School, Opening Day
9:30 AM
Adult Hebrew
9/8/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew
12:00 PM
Junior Youth Group (JYG)
9/8/19 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Junior Youth Group (JYG)
6:30 PM
Advanced Tikkun Middot 2.0
9/9/19 6:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Advanced Tikkun Middot 2.0
Board Meeting
9/9/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Board Meeting
4:30 PM
Jewish Studies
9/10/19 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Jewish Studies
7:00 PM
ELUL: Prepare for the Days of Awe
9/10/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ELUL: Prepare for the Days of Awe
6:30 PM
11th/12th Class
9/11/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
11th/12th Class
8th/9th and Confirmation Class
9/11/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8th/9th and Confirmation Class
Kol Sasson (Adult Choir)
9/11/19 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Kol Sasson (Adult Choir)
10:00 AM
Lanyard Cleaning and Assembly!
9/12/19 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Lanyard Cleaning and Assembly!
6:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
9/12/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
7:00 PM
Torah Trope
9/12/19 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Torah Trope
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services led by Or Zimrah
9/13/19 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Services led by Or Zimrah
8:00 AM
Brotherhood: CU Game and Tailgate
9/14/19 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Brotherhood: CU Game and Tailgate
9:00 AM
Torah Study
9/14/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Bat Mitzvah of Eve Weksler
9/14/19 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Bat Mitzvah of Eve Weksler
Shabbat Morning Services
9/14/19 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
10:30 AM
Shabbat Contemplative Meditative Experience
9/14/19 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Contemplative Meditative Experience
9:00 AM
Mini Mensches
9/15/19 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mini Mensches
Sunday School
9/15/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday School
9:30 AM
Adult Hebrew
9/15/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew
Youth Education Committee Meeting
9/15/19 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Youth Education Committee Meeting
11:00 AM
Sociable Seniors
9/15/19 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sociable Seniors
6:30 PM
Tikkun Middot 1.0
9/16/19 6:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Tikkun Middot 1.0
7:00 PM
Movie Night: 93 Queen
9/16/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Movie Night: 93 Queen
6:30 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
9/17/19 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
6:30 PM
8th/9th and Confirmation Class
9/18/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8th/9th and Confirmation Class
11:00 AM
Inclusion Committee
9/19/19 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Inclusion Committee
6:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
9/19/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
7:00 PM
Torah Trope
9/19/19 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Torah Trope
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services - with recognition of Paula Young's retirement
9/20/19 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services - with recognition of Paula Young's retirement
Selichot
9/21/19
Selichot
9:00 AM
Torah Study
9/21/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
9/21/19 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
8:00 PM
Selichot: Contrition and #MeToo
9/21/19 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Selichot: Contrition and #MeToo
9:00 AM
Sunday School, Back to School Morning with Parents
9/22/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday School, Back to School Morning with Parents
9:30 AM
Adult Hebrew
9/22/19 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Hebrew
12:00 PM
Tzofim
9/22/19 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Tzofim
3:30 PM
BTY Rush: Game Night
9/22/19 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
BTY Rush: Game Night
11:00 AM
Community As Family
9/23/19 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Community As Family
6:30 PM
Executive Committee Meeting
9/23/19 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Executive Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Tikkun Olam
9/23/19 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Tikkun Olam
8:30 AM
North Star Window Cleaning
9/24/19 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
North Star Window Cleaning
1:00 PM
Hanukkah Auction Meeting
9/24/19 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hanukkah Auction Meeting
5:00 PM
HHD Usher Orientation
9/24/19 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
HHD Usher Orientation
10:30 AM
Refuat Hanefesh Spiritual Support Group
9/25/19 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Refuat Hanefesh Spiritual Support Group
6:30 PM
11th/12th Class
9/25/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
11th/12th Class
8th/9th and Confirmation Class
9/25/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8th/9th and Confirmation Class
Kabbalah Reading Group
9/25/19 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
Kol Sasson (Adult Choir)
9/25/19 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Kol Sasson (Adult Choir)
5:00 PM
HHD Usher Orientation
9/26/19 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
HHD Usher Orientation
6:00 PM
Personnel Committee Meeting
9/26/19 6:00 PM
Personnel Committee Meeting
Women of Har HaShem
9/26/19 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Women of Har HaShem
7:00 PM
Torah Trope
9/26/19 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Torah Trope
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
9/27/19 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Torah Study
9/28/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
9/28/19 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
Erev Rosh HaShanah
9/29/19
Erev Rosh HaShanah
7:00 PM
Childcare
9/29/19 7:00 PM
Childcare
Erev Rosh Hashanah Services
9/29/19 7:00 PM
Erev Rosh Hashanah Services
Offices Closed
9/30/19
Offices Closed
Rosh HaShanah I
9/30/19
Rosh HaShanah I
8:30 AM
Preschool Service (under 5 yrs.)
9/30/19 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Preschool Service (under 5 yrs.)
9:30 AM
Childcare-BVCC
9/30/19 9:30 AM
Childcare-BVCC
Childcare-HHS
9/30/19 9:30 AM
Childcare-HHS
Family Service
9/30/19 9:30 AM
Family Service
Rosh Hashanah Services Day I
9/30/19 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Rosh Hashanah Services Day I
3:00 PM
Tashlich Service
9/30/19 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Tashlich Service
Offices Closed
10/1/19
Offices Closed
Rosh HaShanah II
10/1/19
Rosh HaShanah II
9:30 AM
Rosh Hashanah Services Day II
10/1/19 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Rosh Hashanah Services Day II
11:00 AM
Inclusion Committee
10/3/19 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Inclusion Committee
12:30 PM
Pirkei Avot/Ethics of the Fathers
10/3/19 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Pirkei Avot/Ethics of the Fathers
6:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
10/3/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
IKAR: The Essentials of Judaism
7:00 PM
Torah Trope
10/3/19 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Torah Trope
5:00 PM
Tot Shabbat
10/4/19 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Tot Shabbat
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
10/4/19 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Torah Study
10/5/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
10/5/19 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services