Congregation Har HaShem
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Master
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Passover day 6
4/28/24
Passover day 6
9:30 AM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
4/28/24, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Traditional Sunday Classes - pre-k - 7th grades
10:00 AM
A Look at Antisemitism
4/28/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A Look at Antisemitism
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
4/28/24, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Hebrew: Level 1
12:00 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
4/28/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Adult Hebrew: Level 2
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
4/28/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lunch & Learn Hebrew
Youth Choir
4/28/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Youth Choir
1:30 PM
Colorado OSRUI Meet and Greet
4/28/24, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Colorado OSRUI Meet and Greet
4:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
4/28/24, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
Building closed -- Staff Off
4/29/24
Building closed -- Staff Off
Passover day 7
4/29/24
Passover day 7
9:00 AM
Passover Last Day Service with Yizkor
4/29/24, 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Passover Last Day Service with Yizkor
6:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
4/29/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
5/1/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
4:15 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
5/1/24, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Let's Keep Learning Hebrew! 3-5th grade
5:30 PM
Budget Deep Dive
5/1/24, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Budget Deep Dive
6:00 PM
Brotherhood: May Day Dinner and Schmooze
5/1/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Brotherhood: May Day Dinner and Schmooze
6:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
5/1/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
8/9th Grade Class
Confirmation - 10th grade
5/1/24, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Confirmation - 10th grade
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
5/1/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
11:00 AM
Inclusion Committee
5/2/24, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Inclusion Committee
The Story of Israel: From the Rise of Zionism Until Today
5/2/24, 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
The Story of Israel: From the Rise of Zionism Until Today
5:00 PM
Tot Shabbat
5/3/24, 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Tot Shabbat
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
5/3/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Torah Study
5/4/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Confirmation Service
5/4/24, 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Confirmation Service
Shabbat Morning Services
5/4/24, 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
10:30 AM
Contemplative Shabbat
5/4/24, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Contemplative Shabbat
12:00 PM
NA'ASEH V'NISHMAH: Shabbat Lunch
5/4/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
NA'ASEH V'NISHMAH: Shabbat Lunch
1:00 PM
Tzofim Shabbos Farewell
5/4/24, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Tzofim Shabbos Farewell
3:00 PM
JYG Shabbos Farewell
5/4/24, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
JYG Shabbos Farewell
6:00 PM
BTY Board Elections
5/4/24, 6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
BTY Board Elections
Yom HaShoah evening
5/5/24
Yom HaShoah evening
9:30 AM
Experiential Family Days: pre-k - 7th grade
5/5/24, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Experiential Family Days: pre-k - 7th grade
11:00 AM
Annual Meeting
5/5/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Annual Meeting
12:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: 6/7th Grade Year One
5/5/24, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: 6/7th Grade Year One
4:00 PM
Shevet
5/5/24, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Shevet
5:30 PM
Yom HaShoah Teen Program (6-12th grades)
5/5/24, 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Yom HaShoah Teen Program (6-12th grades)
7:00 PM
Yom HaShoah Community Remembrance
5/5/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Yom HaShoah Community Remembrance
Yom HaShoah
5/6/24
Yom HaShoah
6:30 PM
Board Meeting
5/6/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Board Meeting
6:00 PM
WHHS: Rosh Chodesh
5/7/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
WHHS: Rosh Chodesh
6:30 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
5/7/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
5/8/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
5/8/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
LGBTQ+ Task Force
5/8/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
LGBTQ+ Task Force
11:00 AM
Voices from the Israel Reform Movement: Marking Yom Hazikaron and Yom Ha'atzmaut
5/9/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Voices from the Israel Reform Movement: Marking Yom Hazikaron and Yom Ha'atzmaut
12:30 PM
Judaism in a Digital Age: An Ancient Tradition Confronts a Transformative Era
5/9/24, 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Judaism in a Digital Age: An Ancient Tradition Confronts a Transformative Era
4:30 PM
Venezuela Project Dinner
5/9/24, 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Venezuela Project Dinner
5:00 PM
Shabbat Family Dinner & Service
5/10/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Shabbat Family Dinner & Service
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
5/10/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
Shabbat Services with Or Zimrah
5/10/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services with Or Zimrah
9:00 AM
Torah Study
5/11/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
5/11/24, 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Shabbat Morning Services
Mother's Day
5/12/24
Mother's Day
Yom HaZikaron evening
5/12/24
Yom HaZikaron evening
Yom HaAtzmaut evening
5/13/24
Yom HaAtzmaut evening
6:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
5/13/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
Yom HaAtzmaut
5/14/24
Yom HaAtzmaut
7:30 AM
Where Do We Go From Here? Jewish Community Six Months After October 7th
5/14/24, 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Where Do We Go From Here? Jewish Community Six Months After October 7th
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
5/15/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
5/15/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
7:00 PM
Boulder's Yom Ha'atzmaut Concert Featuring Noa
5/15/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boulder's Yom Ha'atzmaut Concert Featuring Noa
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
5/17/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Torah Study
5/18/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
5/18/24, 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Shabbat Morning Services
10:30 AM
Contemplative Shabbat & Potluck
5/18/24, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Contemplative Shabbat & Potluck
4:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
5/19/24, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rosh Chodesh: Year 2 - 7/8th Grade
5:00 PM
Decoding Distress: Jewish Parenting for Teen Mental Health
5/21/24, 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Decoding Distress: Jewish Parenting for Teen Mental Health
6:30 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
5/21/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Refuat HaNefesh Spiritual Support Group
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
5/22/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
5/22/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
4:30 PM
Venezuela Project
5/23/24, 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Venezuela Project
10:30 AM
US Special Envoy to Monitor and Combat Antisemitism Virtual Briefing
5/24/24, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
US Special Envoy to Monitor and Combat Antisemitism Virtual Briefing
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
5/24/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
Lag BaOmer Eve
5/25/24
Lag BaOmer Eve
9:00 AM
Soul Singing with Cantor Avery
5/25/24, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Soul Singing with Cantor Avery
Torah Study
5/25/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
5/25/24, 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Shabbat Morning Services
Lag BaOmer
5/26/24
Lag BaOmer
Building and Offices Closed
5/27/24
Building and Offices Closed
Memorial Day
5/27/24
Memorial Day
11:00 AM
Community As Family
5/27/24, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Community As Family
6:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
5/27/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Conversational Spanish
7:00 PM
Tikkun Olam
5/27/24, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Tikkun Olam
7:30 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
5/29/24, 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Weekly Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
5/29/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Kabbalah Reading Group
6:00 PM
Chronic Health Conditions Support Group
5/30/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chronic Health Conditions Support Group
6:00 PM
Shabbat Services
5/31/24, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Shabbat Services
9:00 AM
Soul Singing with Cantor Avery
6/1/24, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Soul Singing with Cantor Avery
Torah Study
6/1/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Torah Study
10:15 AM
Shabbat Morning Services with Bet Mitzvah: Maya Golan
6/1/24, 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Shabbat Morning Services with Bet Mitzvah: Maya Golan
10:30 AM
Contemplative Shabbat
6/1/24, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Contemplative Shabbat
LegendHolidays and Building Closures In Person Multi-Access Offsite Online